Team Stebon

Leadership Team

Jeremy Iver

Headteacher

Emily Curtis

Deputy Headteacher, DSL & Inclusion Leader

Anna Beresford

Assistant Headteacher, Y3 & Y4 Phase Leader and English Lead

Oliver Wing

Assistant Headteacher, Y5 & Y6 Phase Leader and maths Lead

Ruth Everill

Assistant Headteacher, Y1 & Y2 Phase Leader and early reading

Tara Yates

Assistant Headteacher, EYFS Phase Leader and curriculum lead

Teachers

Nahar Sultana

Nursery Teacher

Kay Leggett

Nursery Teacher

Anna Lee-Flood

Reception Teacher

Rohima Aktar

Reception Teacher

Molly Cassell

Reception Teacher

Becky Taylor

Y1 Teacher

Bethan Evans

Y1 Teacher

Husnara Begum

Y1 Teacher

Neil Cornforth

Y2 Teacher

Jumanah Nasreen

Y2 Teacher

Kolsuma Jaman

Y2 Teacher

Razia Khatun

Y3 Teacher and RE lead

Rozy Ahmed

Y3 Teacher and Spanish lead

Princess Davies

Y3 Teacher

Ashley Allen

Y4 Teacher and science lead

Chifung Tran

Y4 Teacher

Lily Simion

Y4 Teacher

Kelly Younger

Y5 Teacher

Georgia Warnes

Y5 Teacher

Khalida Wahid

Y5 Teacher and humanities lead

Debbie Okunade

Y6 Teacher

Humaira Yasmin

Y6 Teacher

Sophie Hammond

Y6 Teacher

Atlanta Duffy

Art Teacher

Sam Betts

PE Teacher, Health & Wellbeing Lead

Jennifer Noble

Drama & Music Teacher

Eugenio Morgillo

Music Teacher

Sophie Nottage

Swimming Teacher

Robyn Stainthorpe

Reading Recovery

In-class Support

Update in progress

Update in progress

Update in progress

Update in progress

Update in progress

Update in progress

Update in progress

Update in progress

Update in progress

Update in progress

Other Support

Gwen Boxall

SENCO - Interim

Ed Hooke

Speech and Language Therapist

Katina Yiatanou

Learning Mentor

Rezwana Anjum

Learning Mentor

Chanel Ahmed

Family Engagement Officer

Anisa Begum

Family Engagement Admin Assistant

Admin Team

Aysha Kobir

Office Manager

Kulsuma Islam

Admin Officer

Alexandra Bennet-Lewis

Admin Assistant

Ismail Ahmad

Apprentice Admin Assistant

Sadia Khatun

PA to Headteacher